Pedigree of 3XCH/3XR-U CH Blue Streak 1446558

Parents

GrandParents

G-GrandParents

G-G-GParents

G-G-G-GParents

Spring Garden Tollway
(Sire)

CH Trail's End Tomoka 1156781 22-64-525

4XCH/7XR-U CH/FTHF Tomoka 906391 26-150-1098

CH Grouse Ridge John 685769 13-67-413

Johnson's Skyrocket Dan 596280 0-1-13

Skyhigh's Humdinger Fay 504380 0-4-22

CH Susan's Lady Bird 727142 17-4-48

Highlander's Duffy 688700 2-19-129

Skylight's Susan 639604 10-10-76

Clizamie b 1055199 5-12-49

6XCH/2XGNG CH/RU-GNG CH Pleasant Valley Clyde 887920 31-17-93

R-U CH/R-U GNG CH Sam L's Sequoia 761606 11-23-124

Diana 746732 0-2-41

2XCH/2XGNG CH Pleasant Valley Liz 842693 17-9-63

R-U CH/R-U GNG CH Sam L's Sequoia 761606 11-23-124

Cam's Susan Delight 709188 1-4-22

Spring Garden Carrie 1205240 2-4-15

Spring Garden Streak

Namekegon Doc

Namekegon Scout

Sophie Crockett

East Lake Lady

Crockett's Bojangles 940876 5-3-10

Wontil

Summer And Smoke

CH Northern Zephyr Smoke 866855 52-40-167

Wampanoag Spector 812812 3-4-61

Sequoia's Crockett Deirdre 830332 4-4-61

Aksarben Zephyrette

CH Wonsover Smokey Rebel 700196 22-61-340

Aksarben Crockett Babe 733658 9-4-21

Finder's Keeper
(Dam)

R-U CH Pat's Blazer Banjo 1145596 15-10-53

CH The Pat Finder 871541 4-24-111

CH The Rock's Return 753953 10-24-57

The Rock 555003 71-25-122

Mc Intyre's Blue Heather 694525 1-9-53

Redwood Jill 776226 2-7-28

Redwood Joe 680610 4-1-2

Peregrine Lil Coon 675481 0-7-17

Sarah's Slippery Kate 1106385 0-3-19

CH/GNG CH Teaberry 928960 10-8-21

6XCH/GNG CH/FTHF Grouse Ridge Will 766565 84-139-910

Witchazel 904549 0-13-92

Clizzie b 1080642 1-16-68

6XCH/2XGNG CH/RU-GNG CH Pleasant Valley Clyde 887920 31-17-93

2XCH/2XGNG CH Pleasant Valley Liz 842693 17-9-63

Spring Garden Rose

2XCH/GNG CH Stokely's Diablo Jake 1177755 14-79-497

CH Long Gone Stokely 971270 7-16-132

2XR-U CH Long Gone Sam 775594 26-25-166

Stonewall Hot Pants 893132 0-2-18

Diablo's Crete 1081110 0-6-76

Diablo's Tommy 1019690 1-3-22

Diablo's Nell 940464 0-4-24

CH/GNG CH Spring Garden Keeper 1171751 8-5-44

Crockett's Bojangles 940876 5-3-10

CH Wonsover Smokey Rebel 700196 22-61-340

Blackhawk Deirdre 895463 0-2-24

Heather Of Lochiel 94173 0-1-8

2XR-U CH Long Gone Sam 775594 26-25-166

Lassie Of Lochiel 989614 12-7-52


 

 

 

Recognized wins for Blue Streak

>

2nd Minnesota Open Derby (S) 1996

2nd Minnesota Open Derby (F) 1996

3rd Wisconsin Woodcock Open Derby (F) 1996

 

1st Minnesota Open Derby (S) 1997

 

1st Minnesota Grouse Dog Asn Open Shooting Dog [One-Hour Heats] (S) 2000

1st Chippewa Valley Grouse Dog Assn Don Didcoct Memorial Ama. SD [One-Hour Heats] (S) 2000

1st Minnesota Grouse Dog Association Amateur Shooting Dog (S) 2000

Wr. Region 19 Amateur Shooting Dog Championship [One-Hour Heats] (S) 2000

2nd Minnesota Grouse Dog Association Amateur Shooting Dog (S) 2000

3rd Minnesota Grouse Dog Association Open Shooting Dog (S) 2000

R-U Grand Natonal Grouse & Woodcock Invitational Champ. [One-Hour Heats on Consecutive days; Third day finals] (S) 2001

 

1st Chippewa Valley Grouse Dog Assn Don Didcoct Memorial Ama. SD [One-Hour Heats] (S) 2001

3rd Minnesota Grouse Dog Association Amateur Shooting Dog (S) 2001

R-U National Amateur Grouse Championship [One-Hour Heats] (F) 2001

R-U Minnesota Grouse Championship [One-Hour Heats] (F) 2001

Wr. Wisconsin Cover Dog Championship [One-Hour Heats] (F) 2001

Wr. Pennsylvania Grouse Championship [One-Hour Heats] (F) 2001

 

Wr. Minnesota Grouse Dog Championship [One-Hour Heats] (F) 2002

 

3rd Minnesota Grouse Dog Association Amateur Shooting Dog (S) 2003

2nd Chippewa Valley Grouse Dog Assn. Open Shooting Dog [One-Hour Heats] (S) 2003

1st Minnesota Grouse Dog Association Open Shooting Dog (S) 2003